• Exclusive deals for homeowners!
  • Free search, with no obligation
  • Compare rates & repayments
  • Bad credit? No problem!
YOUR PRIVACY

Protecting your personal information is important to us. We will handle all your personal information strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
PRIVACY POLICY
Your Personal Data

We will not collect any personal information about you unless you have chosen to give it to us.

So that we can provide you with a loan quote, we require you to provide us with relevant personal and financial information.

This personal information may be passed on to relevant third parties, where stated clearly on the website.

If you do not want us to collect or process your personal data, please do not submit it, and if you believe that we have data about you that is incorrect, please contact us, and the information will be corrected as soon as possible, or removed from our database as you request.

We may also use your information to contact you for further information to help us provide the service you requested from us.

Security

We have tried to ensure that The Financial-Services-Centre.com is a secure and reliable website that is helpful to our users.

We have put in place appropriate safeguards and security measures given the nature of the information.

However, you recognise that the use of the Internet and our Website is entirely at your own risk. We accept no responsibility or liability for the security of personal information transmitted via the The Financial-Services-Centre.com website.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to help make it more useful to our users, and allows us to monitor how it is used.

A cookie is a piece of information that is placed on your computer which enables web sites to remember information about the choice you make, and the actions you take when you visit their sites.

You are always at liberty to check your cookie files on your computer and delete any you do not want. Furthermore you can generally set your computer to block cookies.

For any further information about our privacy policies, please contact us.

Further legal information can be found in our Terms of Use.

privacy@financial-services-centre.com